Committee

Advisory Committee



Henry Hu

University of Windsor

Canada

Hui-Mi Hsu

National Dong Hwa University

Taiwan

Kai Cheng

Brunel University London 

Kingston Lane

UK




Organizing Committee




General Chair






Kaushik Mallick

University of Johannesburg

South Africa






Conference Chairs




Zidong Wang

University of Science and 

Technology Beijing

China

Sheng Han

Shanghai Institute of Technology

China

Haiyang Zou

Sichuan University

China





Jinbin Wang 

Xiangtan University

China

Jiangmiao Yu

South China University of Technology

China





Conference Co-Chairs





Ramesh Kasi

University of Malaya

Malaysia

Ramesh T Subramaniam 

University of Malaya

Malaysia





Program Chairs





Weiqing Yang

Southwest Jiaotong University

China

V. Prasad Shastri

University of Freiburg

Germany 





Publicity Chair






Xiaohua Chen

University Of Science & Technology Beijing

China






Award Chair






Xiaogan Li

Dalian University of Technology

China 






Session Chair






Zhiyi Wu

Beijing Institute of Nanoenergy and Nanosystems, Chinese Academy of Sciences

China






Technical Program Committee




Program Committee Members


Dr. Jorge Roberto Oliva Uc

Professor at CFATA (UNAM), MEXICO

Nanotechnology Department

Maria José Lavorante

Instituto de Investigaciones 

Científicas y

Técnicas para la Defensa 

(CITEDEF)

France

Gobinda Gopal Khan

Tripura University

India






Lai Chin Wei

University of Malaya

Malaysia




Technical Committee Members

Gianluca Viscusi——University of Salerno, Italy

Kah Hon Leong——Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia

Norhazilan Md. Noor——University of Technology Malaysia, Malaysia

Payam Shafigh——The University of Malaya, Malaysia

Hatem Mrad——Université du Québec en Abitibi-Témiscamingue, Canada

Elammaran Jayamani——Swinburne University of Technology Sarawak Campus, Malaysia

Abderrahim Benmoussat——University of Tamanrasset, Algeria

Habib GÜRBÜZ——Süleyman Demirel University, Turkey

Theodoros C. Rousakis——Democritus University of Thrace, Greece

Raj Das——RMIT University, Australia

Mariya Aleksandrova——Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Marwa Elkady——Egypt-Japan University of Science and Technology, Egypt

Hongping Zhang——Chengdu University, China

Pingping Tang——Southwest University of Science and Technology, China

Farid Menaa——Department of Internal Medicine and Nanomedicine, USA

Carlos Rolando Rios-Soberanis——Centro de Investigación Científica de Yucatán (CICY), México

Ramesh K. Agarwal——Washington University in St. Louis McKelvey School of Engineering, USA

Adem KURT——Gazi University Faculty of Technology, Turkey

Ricardo Branco——University of Coimbra, Portugal

Hugo Miguel Andrade Lopes Figueiredo da Silva——Minho University, Portugal

Evagelia Kontou-Drougka——National Technical University of Athens, Greece

Efstathios E. Theotokoglou——National Technical University of Athens, Greece

Pavlos Zalimidis——School of Pedagogical and Technological Education, Greece

Vitalyi Igorevich Talanin——Khortytsia National Academy, Ukraine

Elżbieta Macioszek——Silesian University of Technology, Poland

Tomasz KISIELEWICZ——Warsaw University of Technology, Poland

Valentin Mateev——Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Ivana Plazonić——University of Zagreb, Croatia

Maria José Lavorante——Instituto de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas para la Defensa (CITEDEF), France

Dorota Anna Krawczyk——Bialystok University of Technology, Poland

Hamid Bahai——Institute of Materials & Manufacturing, Brunel University London, UK

Pavlo Maruschak——Ternopil Ivan Pul’uj National Technical University, Ukraine

Mahmoud Moradi——Malayer University, Iran

MUSTAFIZUR RAHMAN——Universiti Malaysia PAHANG, Malaysia

Rajiv Kumar——Goswami Ganesh Dutt Sanatan Dharam (G.G.D.S.D.) College, India

T. Theivasanthi——Kalasalingam University, India

Seckin Akin——Karamanoglu Mehmetbey University, Turkey 

Saifudin Hafiz Yahaya——Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia

Ismail Yusuf Panessai——Sultan Idris Education University, Malaysia

Nilesh Bhaskarrao Bahadure——Sanjay Ghodawat University Kolhapur, India

Vandana Niranjan——Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women, India

Nida Iqbal——University of Engineering and Technology (UET), Lahore, Pakistan

Vinod Kushvaha——Indian Institute of technology Jammu, India

M.Vijayalakshmi——Anna University, India

Vineet Jain——Mewat Engineering College, India

Nilofar Asim——solar energy Research Institute, Malaysia

Lai Chin Wei——University of Malaya, Malaysia

Fadi HAGE CHEHADE——Institut Supérieur du Bâtiment et des Travaux Publics, Marseille, France 

M.G.H. Zaidi——G. B. Pant University of Agriculture and Technology Pantnagar Uttarakhand, India

Ahmed Mancy Mosa——Al- Mansour University, Iraq

Lydia Anggraini——President University, Indonesia

Suppachai SINTHAWORN——Srinakharinwirot University, Thailand

Gobinda Gopal Khan——Tripura University (A Central University), India

Chi-wai Kan——The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China

Gowri Shankar M. C——Manipal Institute of Technology, India

Jiazhao Wang——Institute for Superconducting and Electronic Materials (ISEM), University of Wollongong, Australia

Alokesh Pramanik——School of Civil and Mechanical Engineering, Curtin University, Australia

Mohamed El-Amine SLIMANI——University of Science and Technology Houari Boumediene "USTHB", Algeria

Abusabah I. A. Ahmed——Karary University, Sudan 

Ali CHEKNANE——Faculty of Technology, Amar Telidji University of Laghouat, Algeria

Diaa El-Rahman Ahmed RAYAN MELEGY——Central Metallurgical Research & Development Institute (CMRDI), Egypt

Samuel Egwunatum——Federal University of Technology, Owerri, Nigeria

A.A.El-Shafei——Mansoura University, Egypt

Weishen Chu——University of Texas at Austin, USA

Sunita Barot——PLS Analyticals, New Jersey, USA

Ioan Pepenar——Research Institute for Construction Equipment and Technology – ICECON S.A, Romania

Chenchao Xie——National University of Singapore, Singapore